Sri D

22 September 2025 02:08

Iklan

Sri D

22 September 2025 02:08

Pertanyaan

buatkan 10 soal buat cerita timun mas dalam bahasa inggris

buatkan 10 soal buat cerita timun mas dalam bahasa inggris

alt

Ikuti Tryout SNBT & Menangkan E-Wallet 100rb

Habis dalam

02

:

10

:

48

:

19

Klaim

3

2


Iklan

Mas D

22 September 2025 04:49

<p><strong>10 Soal tentang Timun Mas dalam Bahasa Inggris</strong></p><ol><li>Who is the main female character in the Timun Mas folktale?</li><li>Who gave the magical cucumber seeds to Mbok Sirni?</li><li>What condition did Buto Ijo set for Mbok Sirni when he gave her a child?</li><li>Why did Mbok Sirni name her child "Timun Mas"?</li><li>What four items did a hermit give to Timun Mas to help her escape from Buto Ijo?</li><li>When Timun Mas threw the cucumber seeds, what obstacle did Buto Ijo face?</li><li>What happened to Buto Ijo after Timun Mas threw the needles?</li><li>What obstacle appeared when Timun Mas threw the salt?</li><li>What happened to Buto Ijo after he fell into the swamp created by the shrimp paste?</li><li>What is the central moral lesson of the story of Timun Mas?</li></ol><p>Jika ada yang ingin ditanyakan silahkann &gt;///&lt;<br>&nbsp;</p>

10 Soal tentang Timun Mas dalam Bahasa Inggris

  1. Who is the main female character in the Timun Mas folktale?
  2. Who gave the magical cucumber seeds to Mbok Sirni?
  3. What condition did Buto Ijo set for Mbok Sirni when he gave her a child?
  4. Why did Mbok Sirni name her child "Timun Mas"?
  5. What four items did a hermit give to Timun Mas to help her escape from Buto Ijo?
  6. When Timun Mas threw the cucumber seeds, what obstacle did Buto Ijo face?
  7. What happened to Buto Ijo after Timun Mas threw the needles?
  8. What obstacle appeared when Timun Mas threw the salt?
  9. What happened to Buto Ijo after he fell into the swamp created by the shrimp paste?
  10. What is the central moral lesson of the story of Timun Mas?

Jika ada yang ingin ditanyakan silahkann >///<
 


Sri D

22 September 2025 04:53

thank you kaa^^maaf ganggu yaa

Iklan

Muhammad R

27 September 2025 08:17

<p><strong>1. Where did the story of Timun Mas take place?</strong><br>A. West Java<br>B. East Java<br>C. Central Java<br>D. Jakarta<br>E. Bali<br><strong>Answer: C. Central Java</strong></p><p><strong>2. Who was Mbok Rondo?</strong><br>A. A rich woman<br>B. A young girl<br>C. An old lady<br>D. A princess<br>E. A giant<br><strong>Answer: C. An old lady</strong></p><p><strong>3. Why did Mbok Rondo feel lonely?</strong><br>A. She had no friends<br>B. Her husband had died<br>C. She moved to another village<br>D. She had no house<br>E. She was afraid of the giant<br><strong>Answer: B. Her husband had died</strong></p><p><strong>4. What did Mbok Rondo always pray for?</strong><br>A. A big house<br>B. A lot of money<br>C. A child<br>D. A husband<br>E. Good health<br><strong>Answer: C. A child</strong></p><p><strong>5. Who heard Mbok Rondo’s prayer?</strong><br>A. Her neighbors<br>B. A fairy<br>C. The giant<br>D. The king<br>E. A soldier<br><strong>Answer: C. The giant</strong></p><p><strong>6. What was the agreement between Mbok Rondo and the giant?</strong><br>A. She must give him gold<br>B. She must give him food<br>C. She must give her child when 17 years old<br>D. She must marry the giant<br>E. She must leave the village<br><strong>Answer: C. She must give her child when 17 years old</strong></p><p><strong>7. What did the giant give to Mbok Rondo?</strong><br>A. Gold coins<br>B. Magic cucumber seeds<br>C. A baby girl<br>D. A magic stick<br>E. A house<br><strong>Answer: B. Magic cucumber seeds</strong></p><p><strong>8. What did Mbok Rondo find inside the big cucumber?</strong><br>A. A golden ring<br>B. A baby girl<br>C. A giant<br>D. A treasure<br>E. Nothing<br><strong>Answer: B. A baby girl</strong></p><p><strong>9. What was the name of Mbok Rondo’s daughter?</strong><br>A. Dewi Mas<br>B. Putri Cucumber<br>C. Timun Mas<br>D. Mas Rondo<br>E. Siti Mas<br><strong>Answer: C. Timun Mas</strong></p><p><strong>10. What happened when Timun Mas grew up?</strong><br>A. The giant came to take her<br>B. She left the village<br>C. She married a prince<br>D. She went to the forest<br>E. She gave gold to the giant<br><strong>Answer: A. The giant came to take her</strong></p>

1. Where did the story of Timun Mas take place?
A. West Java
B. East Java
C. Central Java
D. Jakarta
E. Bali
Answer: C. Central Java

2. Who was Mbok Rondo?
A. A rich woman
B. A young girl
C. An old lady
D. A princess
E. A giant
Answer: C. An old lady

3. Why did Mbok Rondo feel lonely?
A. She had no friends
B. Her husband had died
C. She moved to another village
D. She had no house
E. She was afraid of the giant
Answer: B. Her husband had died

4. What did Mbok Rondo always pray for?
A. A big house
B. A lot of money
C. A child
D. A husband
E. Good health
Answer: C. A child

5. Who heard Mbok Rondo’s prayer?
A. Her neighbors
B. A fairy
C. The giant
D. The king
E. A soldier
Answer: C. The giant

6. What was the agreement between Mbok Rondo and the giant?
A. She must give him gold
B. She must give him food
C. She must give her child when 17 years old
D. She must marry the giant
E. She must leave the village
Answer: C. She must give her child when 17 years old

7. What did the giant give to Mbok Rondo?
A. Gold coins
B. Magic cucumber seeds
C. A baby girl
D. A magic stick
E. A house
Answer: B. Magic cucumber seeds

8. What did Mbok Rondo find inside the big cucumber?
A. A golden ring
B. A baby girl
C. A giant
D. A treasure
E. Nothing
Answer: B. A baby girl

9. What was the name of Mbok Rondo’s daughter?
A. Dewi Mas
B. Putri Cucumber
C. Timun Mas
D. Mas Rondo
E. Siti Mas
Answer: C. Timun Mas

10. What happened when Timun Mas grew up?
A. The giant came to take her
B. She left the village
C. She married a prince
D. She went to the forest
E. She gave gold to the giant
Answer: A. The giant came to take her


Mau jawaban yang terverifikasi?

Tanya ke AiRIS

Yuk, cobain chat dan belajar bareng AiRIS, teman pintarmu!

Chat AiRIS

LATIHAN SOAL GRATIS!

Drill Soal

Latihan soal sesuai topik yang kamu mau untuk persiapan ujian

Cobain Drill Soal

Perdalam pemahamanmu bersama Master Teacher
di sesi Live Teaching, GRATIS!

Pertanyaan serupa

Combine the following sentences with relative pronoun. I know Ms. Maria. We met Ms. Maria at party last night I go to Paris for holiday. Paris is my favourite city. The birthday party is very interesting. I went to it. Joanna has a dinner in that restaurant. The restaurant is near the airport.

3

0.0

Jawaban terverifikasi